C13

Single Mode Optical Fiber MODEM

The DZC-ATC-277SM transmits data over a distance of 20km using a single optic fiber cable.

 

Main Features:

Supports point to point or ring (point to multi-point) networking topologies

Can use any two of RS-232, RS-422/485 interfaces together

Supports 2 wire ( half duplex) and 4 wire ( full duplex) RS-485 mode

Communication speed up to 115.2KBPS (RS-232/422/485)

SC/ST optical fiber interface only

 

 

 

DZC-ATC-277SM

100 Base-T Ethernet Media Converter

DZC-NMC-3200

The DZC-NMC-3200 Converter complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x Standards.

It is designed to convert a signal between 100 Base-Tx and 100 Base-Fx fast Ethernet. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to a maximum of 120Km by fiber-optic cable.

The Converter is equipped with two fiber optic

connectors (One for transmitting-Tx and another for receiving-Rx), two RJ-45 Jacks and one external power supply jack. Six LED indicators are

built-in for easy diagnostics, Ethernet Link, Ethernet Activity, Fiber Link, Fiber Activity, Full duplex and data rates. It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.

It is a compact, cost-effective, highly reliable

and stable device

 

Main Features:

 310nm, 1550nm optics

 Full-duplex 100Mbps Ethernet operation up to

 120Km

 Two RJ45 port

 6 diagnostic and monitoring LEDs